“Pro 2nd Amendment” Trump Sends in Feds to Confiscate Guns in Chicago
[…] That makes Trump a felon and perjurer, along with all those who enforce that UNLAWFUL order, that are “just following orders” and “just doing their jobs”. They are the ones that are assisting in the destruction of the USA from within. Yes, are at the very least the “domestic enemies” listed in every Oath required to be taken by ALL who serve within our governments – state and federal; and quite possibly treasonous in their actions against the American people.

    Treason – Article III, Section 3 of the Constitution of the United States provides: “Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying War against them, or in adhering to their Enemies, giving them Aid and Comfort. No Person shall be convicted of Treason unless on the Testimony of two Witnesses to the same overt Act, or on Confession in open Court.”

    What is listed here are the three key elements are necessary for an offense by anyone to constitute treason: an obligation of allegiance to the legal order, intent, and action to violate that obligation.