NYPD Steals $18,000 from Man Because He Was Carrying a Banned Pocket Knife
[…] Want to know why we currently have a police state, why America is going downhill so quickly? It is called a “police” state when a armed force be they military or LE are used AGAINST the people. Here in America it is also called *Terrorism.

    *28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.

    The requirement for all Federal and State Civil officers to give their solemn and binding Oath is established in Article VI, Section 1, Clause 4. Those that serve within our governments – state and general – are bound