How Democracies Turn Tyrannical
[…] NO other position, branch, agency, office, etc can do so LAWFULLY in THIS nation, and that includes the multiple agencies such as the IRS, FBI, CIA, DHS, DOD, etc, etc, etc.

    *Color of Law: The appearance or semblance, without the substance, of legal right. Misuse of power, possessed by virtue of state law and made possible only because wrongdoer is clothed with authority of state, is action taken under “color of law.” Black’s Law Dictionary, Fifth Edition, page 241.

    **28 C.F.R. Section 0.85 Terrorism is defined as “the unlawful use of force and violence against persons or property to intimidate or coerce a government, the civilian population, or any segment thereof, in furtherance of political or social objectives”.

    ***Treason – Article III, Section 3 of the Constitution of the United States: Treason against the United States, shall consist only in levying War against them, or in adhering to their Enemies, giving them Aid and Comfort.